WHAT ARE COOKIES?

COOKIE POLICY
A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain websites. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about a user’s or your computer’s browsing habits and, depending on the information they contain and the way you use your computer, can be used to recognize the anonymous user.

Cookies are only associated with an anonymous User and his/her computer and do not provide references that allow the User’s personal data to be deduced.

In the case of registered Users who register or who have logged in, they can benefit from more personalised and profile-oriented services, thanks to the combination of the data stored in the cookies with the personal data used at the time of registration. These Users expressly authorise the use of this information for the indicated purpose, without prejudice to their right to refuse or disable the use of cookies.

Typology, purpose and operation of Cookies in general.

Types of cookies according to the time period they remain activated.

Depending on the period of time that they remain activated in the terminal equipment we can distinguish Session Cookies: These are a type of cookie designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a website.

They are usually used to store information that is only interesting to keep for the provision of the service requested by the user on one occasion (e.g. a list of products purchased). Persistent cookies: These are a type of cookie in which the data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, which can range from a few minutes to several years.

2. Types of cookies according to the entity that manages them.

Depending on the entity that manages the computer or domain from which the cookies are sent and treats the data that is obtained, we can distinguish: Own cookies: These are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the publisher itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.

Third-party cookies: Cookies are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies.

3. Types of cookies according to their purpose.

According to the purpose for which the data obtained through the cookies is treated, we can distinguish between:

  • ● Technical Cookies: These allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and use the different options or services that exist therein, such as, for example, controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session, accessing parts of restricted access, remembering the elements that make up an order, carrying out the purchase process of an order, applying for registration or participation in an event, using security elements during navigation, storing content for the dissemination of videos or sound or sharing content through social networks.
    ● Personalization cookies: These are those that allow the user to access the service with some general characteristics predefined according to a series of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as language, the type of browser through which he/she accesses the service, the regional configuration from which he/she accesses the service, etc.
    ● Analysis cookies: These are those that allow the person responsible for them to monitor and analyse the behaviour of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected by means of this type of cookie is used to measure the activity of the websites, application or platform and to draw up navigation profiles of the users of these sites, applications and platforms, in order to introduce improvements based on the analysis of the usage data made by the users of the service.
    ● Advertising cookies: These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, if applicable, the publisher has included in a web page, application or platform from which it provides the requested service based on criteria such as the content edited or the frequency with which the advertisements are shown.
    ● Behavioral advertising cookies: These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient manner possible, of the advertising spaces that, if applicable, the publisher has included in a web page, application or platform from which it provides the requested service. These cookies store information on the behaviour of users obtained through continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it. Consent and Authorisation for the use of cookiesWhen you access this website for the first time, you will see a space or banner where you are informed of the use of cookies and where you can consult this cookie policy by means of a
    link. If you consent to the use of cookies, continue browsing by using the scroll bar or click on any link (accept) as appropriate, it will be understood that you have consented to our policy on cookies and, therefore, the acceptance for the installation of them on your computer or device, except to the extent that you have modified the configuration of your browser to reject the use of them.

    What types of cookies does this particular website use?

    Definition, Identification and purpose of the cookies on this website not exempted by the LSSI.

    They would be:

    ● Analysis cookies: These are those which, whether processed by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus carry out the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by the users of the service offered. For this purpose, your navigation on our website is analysed in order to improve the products or services we offer you.
    ● Advertising cookies: These are those that, whether processed by us or by third parties, allow us to manage the offer of advertising spaces on the website in the most efficient way, adapting the content of the ad to the content of the service requested or the use that you make of our website. To do this, we can analyse your Internet browsing habits and we can show you advertising related to your browsing profile.cookie identification box and purpose.publisher name, cookie name, “type” and purpose.

  • Cookie

    Tipo

    Nombre

    Proposito

    Más información

    MUID

    TERCEROS

    BING.COM

    UTILIZAMOS BING ADS PARA MOSTRAR ANUNCIOS RELEVANTES EN LA WEB. ESTAS COOKIES GUARDAN INFORMACIÓN SOBRE SUS HÁBITOS DE NAVEGACIÓN.

    https://privacy.microsoft.com/es-es/privacystatement

    SRCHD

    TERCEROS

    BING.COM

    SERVICIOS PUBLICITARIOS DE BING

    https://privacy.microsoft.com/es-es/privacystatement

    SRCHUID

    TERCEROS

    BING.COM

    SERVICIOS PUBLICITARIOS DE BING

    https://privacy.microsoft.com/es-es/privacystatement

    SRCHUSR

    TERCEROS

    BING.COM

    SERVICIOS PUBLICITARIOS DE BING

    https://privacy.microsoft.com/es-es/privacystatement

    _EDGE_S

    TERCEROS

    BING.COM

    SERVICIOS PUBLICITARIOS DE BING

    _SS

    TERCEROS

    BING.COM

    SERVICIOS PUBLICITARIOS DE BING

    https://privacy.microsoft.com/es-es/privacystatement

    MUIDB

    COOKIE DE PUBLICIDAD COMPORTAMENTAL DE TERCEROS. DURACIÓN: PERSISTENTE (1 AÑO Y 25 DÍAS)

    MICROSOFT (.C.BING.COM)

    ESTA COOKIE SE USA AMPLIAMENTE EN MICROSOFT COMO UN IDENTIFICADOR DE USUARIO ÚNICO. SE PUEDE ESTABLECER MEDIANTE SCRIPTS DE MICROSOFT INCRUSTADOS. SE CREE QUE SE SINCRONIZA EN MUCHOS DOMINIOS DIFERENTES DE MICROSOFT, LO QUE PERMITE EL SEGUIMIENTO DE LOS USUARIOS.

    https://privacy.microsoft.com/es-ES/

    BENG_PROXY_SESSION

    PROPIA

    WWW.GESTORIA1.COM

    X-CM4ALL-COOKIE-POLICY

    PROPIA

    WWW.GESTORIA1.COM

    VID

    TERCEROS

    STRATO-EDITOR.COM

    ALMACENA INFORMACIÓN DEL USUARIO PARA UN CORRECTO VISIONADO DE LA WEB.

    DPR

    TERCEROS

    FACEBOOK

    ESTAS COOKIES SON DE FACEBOOK, SIRVEN PARA MOSTRAR EL BOTÓN “ME GUSTA” Y MOSTRAR EL NÚMERO DE SEGUIDORES.

    https://es-es.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

    • Note: “Own” type cookies are used only by the owner of this website and “Third-party” cookies are also used by the provider of the service detailed in the table above.

      Browser settings for revocation and withdrawal of consent for the use of cookies.

      GESTORIA 1, S.L. reminds its web users that the use of cookies may be subject to their acceptance during the installation or update of the browser used by them. This acceptance may be revoked by means of the content and privacy configuration options available in the same. GESTORIA 1, S.L. recommends its users to consult the help of their browser or access the help web pages of the main browsers:

      ● Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-sitios-web-ra- trear-preferencias

      https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=es Chrome: ●

      -419
      https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-de- Explorer: ●

      ete-manage-cookies

      ● Safari: https://support.apple.com/es-es/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac
      ● Opera: https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/
      ● Other browsers: please consult the documentation of the browser you have installed. If the user would like more information on how to revoke the consent given or on the procedure to disable the cookies, as well as to ask any question about the Cookie Policy of the web, he/she can contact GESTORIA 1, S.L. through the following address INFO@GESTORIA1.COM indicating in the subject “Cookie Policy”. Changes in the Privacy Policy / Cookies The web can modify this Cookie Policy according to legislative and regulatory requirements, or with the purpose of adapting this policy to the instructions given by the Spanish Agency of Data Protection, so it is advised to users to visit it periodically.

      WWW.GESTORIA1.COM.

1) IDENTIFICATION.

 

LEGAL NOTICE

This legal notice regulates the use of the web site WWW.GESTORIA1.COM (from now on, THE WEB), which is owned by GESTORIA 1, S.L. (from now on, OWNER OF THE WEB).

The OWNER OF THE WEB, in compliance with Law 34/2002 of July 11, services of information society and electronic commerce, informs you that:

● Its company name is: GESTORIA 1, S.L.
● Its trade name is: GESTORIA 1 = G1.
● Its CIF is: Contact us.
● Its registered address is: : AVENIDA DE LA PLAYA No 19 D BAJOS , ALCUDIA , ((ILLESBALEARS)) C.P. 07400.
● Registered in the Mercantile Registry of: PALMA DE MALLORCA, VOLUME 2546, PAGE 193, BOOK , SHEET PM-72399To communicate with us, we put at your disposal different means of contact that we detail below:
● Phone: 971597220
● Email: INFO@GESTORIA1.COM All notifications and communications between users and the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE will be considered effective, for all purposes, when they are made through postal mail or any other means of those detailed above. 

2) USERS.

The access and/or use of this portal of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, creator of the site, attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from such access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected here. The mentioned Conditions will be of application independently of the General Conditions of Contracting that in their case result of forced fulfillment.

 

3) USE OF THE PORTAL.

The website and its services, are free and open access, however, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE conditions the use of some of the services offered on its website to the prior completion of the corresponding form, to become a user of the portal.

The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data communicated to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.

 

The user expressly agrees to make appropriate use of the contents and services of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE and not to use them for, among others:

Disseminate content, criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, advocacy of terrorism or, in general, contrary to law or public order.
Introduce into the network computer viruses, or perform actions likely to alter, damage, interrupt or generate errors or damage to electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE or third parties, as well as hinder the access of other users to the website and its services through the massive consumption of computer resources through which the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE provides its services.
Attempt to access the email accounts of other users or restricted areas of the computer systems of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE or third parties and, where appropriate, extract information.
To violate the rights of intellectual or industrial property, as well as to violate the confidentiality of the information of the OWNER OF THE WEB or of third parties.
Impersonate another user, public administration or a third party.
Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or in any other way publicly communicate, transform or modify the contents, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights, or it is legally permitted.
Collect data for advertising purposes and to send advertising of any kind and communications for sales or other purposes of a commercial nature without prior request or consent.

 

4) PRIVACY POLICY.

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE wants to inform users and customers of its website, the policy carried out with respect to the processing and protection of personal data of those people who voluntarily use the contact forms to contact the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, as well as access to your own page, involving the communication of personal data to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE.

A.- Identification of the controller.

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, provided with CIF B57823965, informs the user and client of its website of the existence of an automated record of personal data activities called CUSTOMERS, which collects and stores personal data that the user and client communicate in order to manage your request.

 

B.- Updating of policies.

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE will modify, without prior notice, this privacy policy whenever necessary to adapt it to any change in legislation, regulations, case law, administrative or in order to adapt this policy to the instructions issued by the Data Protection Agency or legitimate purpose of any amendment of this policy, notwithstanding the foregoing, will be published and warned on the website of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE.

For all the above, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, recommends users to read these policies regularly in order to know the changes that are made in them.

C.- Purpose of the Registry of activities.

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE does not request data on their website to Internet users who visit it, except for purely identifying data, therefore, the communication of personal data by the user to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE through its website can only be understood to take place when they voluntarily use the service of contact form or other means of communication to contact the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, since in these cases the processing of data is inevitable and implicit to the communication system. For these cases and those described in the following section, the entity, informs the client that the processing of data is carried out for the following purposes: To carry out all the managements related to the elaboration of budgets, hiring and benefit of services of the OWNER of the WEB, to the company to which it belongs or in its case to the interested one that requests it. As well as to attend and to answer the received communications and those of commercial prospection to maintain informed the users of possible promotions.

D.- Consent.

We inform you that, when the user does not maintain commercial relations with the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, and makes the sending of an email or a communication to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, indicating other personal data, the user will be giving his free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent to the processing of his personal data by the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, with the purposes set out above, as well as attending to their communication or sending documentation.

To the same effect, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE informs that, if the client sends an e-mail or communicates to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE his personal data by reason of the position he holds in a company, either as an administrator, manager, representative and/or any other position as a contact person in the company, it will be understood that such communication entails the provision of his free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent for the processing of his personal data by the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, for the purposes set out above.

 

E.- Identification of the recipients with respect to which the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE has planned to carry out transfers or access to data on behalf of third parties.

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE has only planned to carry out transfers or communications of data that due to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 and the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter RGPD) must make to meet its obligations to the Public Administration, Bodies or persons directly related to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, in cases where this is required in accordance with the legislation in force in each area and at any time or in cases where he has expressly consented.

Likewise, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE informs the user that any other transfer of data to be carried out will be notified to him when the RGPD so provides, informing him expressly, precisely and unequivocally of the recipients of the information, of the purpose for which the data will be used, and of the nature of the data transferred, or, where appropriate, when the RGPD so establishes, the user will be asked for specific and unequivocal informed consent beforehand.

However, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE informs the user and the client that any processing of personal data is subject to the legislation in force in Spain in the field of data protection, established by the RGPD and its complementary and development regulations. In this sense, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE is only responsible and guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data requested from the user through the website.

F.- Data quality.

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE warns the user, that except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user at all times must take into account that, can only include personal data corresponding to their own identity and that are adequate, relevant, current, accurate and true. For this purpose, the user will be solely responsible for any damage, direct and/or indirect, caused to third parties or to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, by the use of another person’s personal data, or his own personal data when they are false, erroneous, not current, inadequate or impertinent. Likewise, the user who uses the personal data of a third party will be responsible to the latter for the information obligation established in the RGPD for when the personal data have not been obtained from the interested party himself, and/or for the consequences of not having informed him.

 

G.- Exercise of the rights of Access, Rectification, Limitation of processing, Portability, Cancellation, Opposition to processing and Deletion of data.

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE informs the user of the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, portability, opposition to processing and deletion of data as well as the right to file a complaint with the Control Authority by writing to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE at the following address: AVENIDA DE LA PLAYA No 19 D BAJOS or by mail to INFO@GESTORIA1.COM, enclosing in both cases your ID or identity card.

H.- Use of forms for the collection of personal data

In the contact forms on the website, where personal data is collected, the user must expressly consent, before sending them, to the acceptance and knowledge of the privacy policy by completing the check “I have read and accept the privacy policy”, and whose content may be accessed through the link attached to this legal notice. If the check field is not marked by the user, the data contained in these forms will not be sent.

I.- Security measures adopted in relation to the processing of personal data.

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE informs the user that, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD, has taken the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed. Likewise, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE guarantees the user the fulfilment of the duty of professional secrecy with respect to the personal data of the users and the duty to save them.

J.- More information on privacy policy.

If you want more information about our privacy policy, you can click on the following link to our website (please note the link to the second layer privacy policy that we send you).

 

 

5) INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY.

Under the provisions of current legislation governing intellectual property, are expressly prohibited reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its method of making available all or part of the contents, such as text, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as graphic design and source codes, of this website, for commercial purposes, in any form and by any technical means, without the authorization of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE. All the contents of the web site, constitute a work whose property belongs to the

OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, without being able to be understood transferred to the user any of the rights of exploitation on the same, beyond the strictly necessary for the correct use of the web.

In short, users who access this website can view the contents and make, if necessary, authorized private copies provided that the elements reproduced are not subsequently transferred to third parties, or installed on servers connected to networks, or are subject to any type of commercial exploitation.

Also, all trademarks, trade names or logos of any kind that appear on the website are owned by the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, without the use or access to it can be understood to give the user any right over them.

The establishment of a hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE and the owner of the website in which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE of its contents or services. Those people who intend to establish a hyperlink, previously must request written permission from the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE. In any case, the hyperlink will only allow access to the homepage or home page of our website, also must refrain from making statements or false, inaccurate or incorrect about the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, or include illegal content, contrary to good customs and public order. The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE is not responsible for the use that each user gives to the materials made available on this website or the actions taken based on them.

 

6. EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND LIABILITY.

The content of this website is of a general nature and is for information purposes only, and access to all content is not fully guaranteed, nor is its completeness, correctness, validity or timeliness, or its suitability or usefulness for a specific purpose.

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE excludes, to the extent permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind arising from:

The impossibility of access to the website or the lack of veracity, accuracy, completeness and / or timeliness of the contents, as well as the existence of defects of all kinds of content transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available to those who have accessed through the website or services offered.
The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations to computer systems, electronic documents or user data.
The failure to comply with the law, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this legal notice as a result of the incorrect use of the website. In particular, and by way of example, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE is not responsible for
actions by third parties that infringe intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, rights to honour, personal and family privacy and one’s own image, as well as regulations on unfair competition and illegal advertising.

 

 

7) MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE may at any time modify the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of these conditions will depend on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by other duly published.

 

 

8) LINKS.

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE declines any responsibility for the information that is outside this website and is not managed directly by our webmaster. The function of the links that appear on this website, exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources capable of expanding the contents offered by this website. The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE does not guarantee or take responsibility for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites. Nor does it suggest, invite or recommend a visit to them, so it will not be responsible for the result obtained. The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties.

 

 

9) RIGHT OF EXCLUSION.

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE reserves the right to refuse or withdraw access to the portal and / or services offered without prior notice, at their own request or that of a third party, to those users who do not comply with these Terms and Conditions of Use of the Portal.

 

 

10) GENERALITIES.

In the event that any user or third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the unlawful nature of the use of any content and / or conduct of any activity in the web pages included or accessible through the website, you must send a notification to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, duly identifying, specifying the alleged violations and expressly declaring under his responsibility that the information provided in the notification, is accurate.

 

 

11) PUBLICATIONS.

The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal publicity of the laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that have to be formally published in the official journals of public administrations, which are the only instrument that attests to its authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be understood as a guide.

 

 

12. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION.

These conditions shall be governed by or interpreted in accordance with Spanish law in those matters not expressly established. The provider and the user, agree to submit any dispute that may arise from the provision of products or services subject to these Conditions, to the Courts and Tribunals of the user’s home.

In the event that the user is domiciled outside of Spain, the provider and the user expressly renounce any other forum, submitting themselves to the Courts and Tribunals of the domicile of the OWNER of the WEBSITE.

× Una pregunta ?